Visit us on Google+

1,500 MCCC Grads Include Area Residents

1,500 MCCC Grads Include Area ResidentsPOTTSTOWN PA – Almost 1,500 students – including those from Sanatoga, Pottstown, Limerick, Royersford and surrounding communities – graduated from Montgomery County Community College with associate’s degrees and certificates during its 47th commencement ceremony Thursday (May 15) at the MCCC central campus in Blue Bell.

The 2014 graduates, listed alphabetically by area of residence, are:

Bally: Adam Eshleman;

Barto: Joseph Boyle, Alyssa Cochrane, Victoria Gaydos, Alison Kemp, Joanna Manthey, Ashley Marlowe, Tracey Twitty, Avery Wrubleski;

Bechtelsville: Ashley Dittman, Travis Erb, Robert Mihalcik, Anthony Petrecz, Sarah Royer, Dana Rubright, Amanda Updegrove, Matthew Wilkins;

Birdsboro: Matthew Covert, Michael Hanson, Keimer Lessig, Keri Mohn, Melanie Mungin, Mark Shafer, Amber West, Anne Witman;

Boyertown: Carol Bendinsky, Brandon Burns, Erica Churchill, Edward Ciaciak, Jenna Dittman, Tara Engle, Nicole Engle, Lynn Evan, Derek Favinger, Shaun Freimann, Michele Goncus, Kathleen Heimbach, Colleen Huggens, Hilda Hynes, Kaitlyn Kline, Jeanette Kovach, Deborah McClennen, John McKinnon, Glenn Mertz, Bryan Mourar, Kenneth Nicolosi, Zachary Parsons, Thomas Schiel, Jessica Schwartz, Megyn Stauffer, Debra Vroman, Sydney Wagner, Robert Wagner, Vicki Zearfoss, Paula Ziegler;

Collegeville: Laura Allen, Stephanie Angelucci, Melanie Angelucci, William Arthur, Alessia Battaglia, Rebecca Beattie, Michael Bensch, Christopher Blegen, Corey Briddes, Amanda Bryan, Catherine Callahan, Melissa Catalano, Lauren Cerino, Chris Connor, Johanna Contreras, Cortney Coutreyer-Thornton, Grace Ann Coyle, Margaret Cusmina, Jessica Day, Joline De Jong, Nicholas Deasy, Suzanne Dirusso, Alison Flood, Brian Focht, James Fulop, Ruth Gallus, Brandi George, Denise Giandonato-Paniconi, Melony Graham, Jennifer Groff, Jena Hanebury, Sean Hannon, Stephen Hershey, Nicole Hiller, Staci Hoffman, Dana Hoyer, Derrick Johnson Jr., Christopher Kahn, Jessica Kelly, Ryan Knab, Kimberly Krizovensky, Jamie Lakernick, Shelley Lashley, Mark Laskaris, Roberta Lee, Kenneth Vincent Lopez, Victoria Lorinc, Joseph Markley, Shaun Martin, Anthony Masciantonio, Willie Mathis, Timothy Mattiola, Ashley McCarty, Taylor McGoldrick, Jeanette Mizell, Stacey Murray, Denise Naylor, Patty Nazzaro, Roger Neves, Richard Nice, Elise Nielsen, Albert Pickles, Kevin Pierro, Kelly Preletz, Brianna Ramalho, Rachel Rosado, Clayton Russell, Michele Sapovits, William Seiler, John Sharkey, Tenira Smith, Hannah Smith, Patricia Tabor, Julia Tasca, Angela Thress, Nicholas Vergara, Aaron White, Megan Wiglusz, Robert Winkelman, Shiqiu Zhang;

Creamery: Abigail Reff;

Douglassville: Kaleigh Barron, Courtney Bartman, Williamjob Canlas, Linda Cuesta, Katherine Johnson, Emily Killgore, Matthew Marvel, Charles Mearhoff, Emily Parese, Anthony Rogers, Raeann Schoudt, Nicollette Smith;

East Greenville: Vincent Decaro, Mercedes Dietrich, Andrea Esterline, Anna Folk, Nicoll Lezano, Michele May, Arielle Miller, Nicole Phillips, Craig Pyndinski, Ianna Rementer, Kassie Remick, Colleen Sodon, Benjamin Waltenbaugh, Logan Wells;

Elverson: Cody Calhoun, Megan Kane, Rebecca Stevens;

Gilbertsville: Travis Acree, Patricia Antonelli, Bassem Attalla, Dina Attalla, Kaitlynn Bortz, Nicholas Brezina, Rachel Brnilovich, Jordan Dimedio, Megan Duncan, Serena Dunlap, Kirstin Ervin, Lisa Evans, Dana Gaffney, Amanda Garges, Kelly Harper, Ashley Hawksworth, Robert Hayes, Piper Hodges, Andrew Hollowell, Lynne Honsberger, Emily Janzow, Joseph Jaworski, Kelly Kozell, Jaime Krauss, Mandy Maphosa, Luis Maradiaga, Patricia Marcus, Brooke Martin, Natasha Dawn Martin, Jacquelyn McCone, John McDonald, Donald McHenry, John McKillip, Kyle Merkel, Christopher Miller, Charlene Pennington, Michael Pinto, Barbara Porter, Aaron Rens, Amanda Stimmler, Diane VanDyke, Keisha Vining, Laura Vining, Cara Wassiluk, Nathan Waterman, Brittney Watson, Jason Wood, Justin Wysong, Azelin Zangrilli;

Green Lane: Rebecca Atz, Ryland Beck, Erin Coffey, Megan Ganter, Galen Graham, Kira Greene, Tyler Grubb, Jennifer Hunsberger, Ryan Landis, Jared Little, Nathalie Schrank, Jonathan Sine, Carla Sirak, Joseph Wood, Nicholas Wright;

Limerick: Sean Bickel, Jessica Difrancesco, Morgan Hawk, Seth Howard, Shauna Joyce, Janette Judge, Sarah Katein, Shanae Roberts, Michael Sherman, Renee Wachter;

Linfield: Linda Bowles, Casey Hennessey, Donna Reagan;

Mont Clare: Denise Davis, Ofeliya Kalaydzhyan

New Berlinville: Briana Hartline

Oaks: Michal-Ann Sapp, Julie Wood

Parkerford: Taylor Shultz

Pennsburg: Ryan Beeco, Deana Bittenbender, Alyssa Bretz, Brittany Burns, Brian Christy, Jennifer Fino, Ashley Freed, Rysa Gagliano, Kathleen Galbavy, Elizabeth Keegan, Catherine Kile, Theresa Lockhoff, Stephanie Marsh, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Joshua Potucek, Ashley Rozwadowski, Kelly Sally, Benjamin Scott, Shana Sicilia, Tonya Skoda, Morgan Slack, Christopher Steckhouse, Melanie Wolf, Ryan Ziegler

Phoenixville: Mellissa Baggoo, Briana Bell, Megan Booth, Heather Brown, Sarah Brown, Kevin Burke, Caitlin Burton, Paul Celentano, Nicollette Debiasio, Vincent Defelice, Danielle Degideo, Michelle Demas, Amanda Dioszeghy, Damian Disiro, Sarah Divesta, Lani Eberhart, Terry Fitts, Christina Fusco, Bryana Gates, Jesus Govea, Elizabeth Gregory, Paul Gretzer, Rachel Harbon, Adria Henry, Hannah Keogh, Staci Kovach, Carl LaPorte, Tamika Lear, Maureen O’Neill, Amanda Pletcher, Nicholas Roccaro, Lili Shen, James Simko, Sara Szczecinski, Jackie Lynn Taylor, Amanda Turner, Robert Werner, David Wiesinger, Brian Wilfong, Elizabeth Wray

Pottstown: Kathleen Albertson, Jeni Alexander, Anthony Alfano, Laurie Andes, Matthew Ayres, Adebimpe Babalola, Dana Barnes, Sandra Bartha, Christopher Basch, Karen Beckham, Sharon Benson, Samantha Boatman, Laura Bortner, Ryan Branagh, Kevin Brenen, Crystal Brickner, Anthony Bruni, Kevin Burks, Ashley Burns, Quanzella Butler, Michael Campbell, Tilisha Carter, Tiffany Carter, Josephine Chiarello, Kenneth Clark, Rose Collar, Phyllis Cooper, Amanda Cope, Anisah Covington, Christine Crock, Sofie Cruz, Christine Davis, Sean Day, Victoria Deering, Louis Dejohn, Erin Dicesare, Greg Distajo, Marlena Dolenti, Meghan Dollarton, Jennifer Doukas, Michael Eggers, Cranston Erby, Matthew Eshelman, Jennifer Freese, Justin Fritz, Michelle Fry, Abigail Galloway, Janaya Geiger, Bruce Geisler, Naseer Gibbs, Leyna Gilleland, Shauna Glenn, Sarah Golden, Krystal Grande, Richard Gray, Laina Grieco, Christina Hall, Jannie Harrison, Aaron Hart, Elizabeth Hawkins, Parris Hedgepeth, Kathleen Henry, Eugene Henry, Nicole Holland, David Hunsicker, Crissa Ireland, Bridget Jacobs, Nahkia Johnson, Zachary Jones, Kimberly Kaplan, Patricia Kennedy, Kayla Knight, Naa Lartey, Katielynn Lascik, Tasliem Lassiter, Austin Lastoskie, Ashley Lenhardt, Lauren Lenko, Zachary Lepore, Kelsey Lindberg, Kevin Liptak, Renee Long, Nate Long, Vicente Lopez, Shannon Lyons, Scott MacNeill, Vickey Maxey, Christina McFetridge, Jesse McKeon, Samar Meselhay, Christina Miller, Ashley Miller, Sharypha Milton, Cassandra Moloney, Angelique Moon, Brock Morgan, Joyce Mort, Heather Mueller, Morgan Naughton, Allura Nealy, Brandon Neikam, Kelly Neiman, Kristen Neiman, Melissa Netzel, Madeline Niggel, Christina O’Brien, Stefanie O’Connor, Olatunde Oladipo, Marta Oliver, Joshua Overholt, Aubrey Pace, Takia Paschall, Daniel Pavlik, Pamela Payne, Allison Picco, Kristin Ploshay, Tandra Rambert, James Regan, Christina Reice, Cassandra Reichard, Kyle Richards, Cody Robbins, Haley Robbins, Crystal Rogers, Carol Roth, Omar Santiago, Tyler Schiery, Courtney Schukraft, Erin Sellers, Megan Seydel, Angela Shepherd, Jacob Slick, Joshua Smith, Timothy Spollen, Scott Spollen, Rita Stadelmaier, Cynthia Steed, Jessica Stewart, Rosalie Summerill, Axel Swanson, Jessica Tente, Angel Thomas, Debra Timmins, Danna Tolentino, Bethany Tornetta, Nicholas Tornetta, Derek Towson, Jennifer Trenn, Rochelle Trump, Allysha Vasquez, Diana Viguers, Chelsea Waisanen, Jennifer Walker-spry, MaryLou Washko, Barbara Whitehurst, Christopher Wilcox, Charles Williams, Robert Wilson, Luis Woodridge, John Zaneski, Sherry Zawada, Leon Zielinski;

Red Hill: Ciro Chiaro, Scott Cole, Stephanie Cox, Charles Dunlap, Emily Heiser, Aaron Leimbach, Jane Robeson, Kyle Savidge;

Royersford: Katharine Beck, Thomas Boring, Mary Braunsberg, Ashley Brewer, Michael Brooks, Joseph Bullick, Meghan Burgess, Sara Calcinore, Phillip Cardinal, Rachel Carter, Siti Cauffman, Crystal Ceneviva, Haleigh Cornell, Sean Craner, Nicholas Crisci, Michael Cross, Yanet Diana, Brandon Dietrich, Devon Dietrich, Abdulqadir Farah, Elliott Guffey, Bradley Guldin, Jadah Hill, Ryan Karpinski, Valerie Katein, Eleanor Kennedy, Jason Kraft, Carla Lake, Lisa Luca, Anthony Malloy, Benjamin Mansmann, Joshua Martin, Kimberly Matta, Michael McGeary, Christina Melendez, Bryan Metzler, James Montague, Michael O’Connor, Justine Pascal, Ashley Pattershall, Mark Peden, Lauren Puia, Alissa Rohrbach, Kelly Sharadin, David Simpson, Diana Sisson, Andrew Starling, Patrick Sullivan, Shawna Taylor, Shayna Velasquez, Olivia Whitby, Wesley Winters, Sarah Wong;

Sanatoga: Jami Hains, Nethania Mack, Dezaray Michener, Vanessa Suny;

Spring City: Robert Bielawski, Natalie Bozzelli, Paul Bryan, Nicola Caldwell-Macelree, Stephen Carreon, Miranda Dombrosky, Beili Hong, Nicholas Jensen, Jillian Magee, Michael Shaw, Michele Walk, William Washington, Paige White, Corey Zawacki;

Stowe: Jereme Green, Julie Mann, Regina Outterbridge, Stephanie Patton, Denise Ruser, Jackie Stong, Angela Warren; and

Trappe: Ashley Collier, Bailey Delong, Joseph Demarco, Melanie Johnson, Jillian Nabozny, Michael Schankel, Matthew Schondra, Stephanie Schultz.

Like what you read? Get even more of it, free. Subscribe to The Post.