Visit us on Google+

Local Students At MCCC Named To Spring Dean’s List

20140104-Latest-DeansList[1]POTTSTOWN PA – The spring 2014 dean’s list at Montgomery County Community College campuses in Pottstown and Blue Bell has been announced by Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez. The list recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the college and who have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The honorees are listed by their municipalities of residence in alphabetical order.

  • Bally: Brittany Dechert, Adam Eshleman.
  • Barto: Stefan Bruder, Ashley Marlowe, Cody Tridento.
  • Bechtelsville: Frank Dumont, Courtney Gilroy, Joseph Hartline, Robert Mihalcik.
  • Birdsboro: Richard McCash.
  • Boyertown: Samuel Ayoub, Jacquelyn Ball, Jenna Benfield, Deborah Callender, Grace Fennimore, James Griffin, Michael Harris, Zachary Parsons, Andrew Parsons, Ashley Wisler.
  • Collegeville: Samuel Ahola, Antonio Aloia, Kristopher Bochnowicz, Ashley Canning, Julie Clark, Sean Conners, Margret Fauls, Weiling Feng, Chelsea Flynn, Jorge Gallegos, Michele Gloser, Jennifer Groff, John Holdsworth, Christopher Kahn, Roberta Lee, Sophia Lisowski, Shawn Lowry, Shaun Martin, Taylor McGoldrick, Paige Murray, Brandon Olearsky, Brigitte Ortega, Madhuri Patel, Kevin Pierro, Brandon Pursell, Michael Reiner, Kirsten Smith, Chrissyanne Sokso, Kyle Steinke, Kristie Tang, Salma Trust, Tasha Zahakos, Xiangyu Zhou.
  • Douglassville: Kyle Benjamin, Williamjob Canlas, Adriana Giotti, Charles Hennessey, Melissa Hunsicker, Stephen Maco, Amanda McNally, Michael Morrow, Chavez Ortiz, Nathan Prout.
  • East Greenville: Anna Brandt, Jarred Clemmer, Brendan Diehl, Allison Ortlip, Rebecca Richardson, Michelle Williams, Alice Yocum.
  • Gilbertsville: Rachel Brnilovich, Kathryn Brown, Tyler Emel, Kirstin Ervin, Lisa Evans, Robert Hayes, Laurianne Kelly, Katlyn Mutone, Alexa Parrilla, Magdolna Pinto, Brian Richmond, Monica Ryan, Andrew Vaccaro.
  • Green Lane: Tyler Grubb, Alan Kinley, Connor Marble, Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak, Robert Ziegler.
  • Limerick: Jessica Buno, Masynn Gensler, Shari Walker, Rebecca Whitton, Daniel Wolbach.
  • Mont Clare: Laurie MacEachern.
  • Oaks: Jacquelyn Crabtree.
  • Pennsburg: Michaela Buckwalter, Taylour Catarious, Kinga Kaminska, Jessica Persons, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Aaron Vandyke.
  • Phoenixville: Brandon Carmichael, Kevin Collins, Marissa Coulter, Jessica Delorefice, Colten Dollar, Olivia Farrell, Amanda Force, Bryana Gates, Hayden Hamilton, Alexander Roccaro, Yolanda Rosas, Erik Schwagerl, Mary Watson, Kaley Wohlgemuth, Philip Zhu.
  • Pottstown: Hector Astacio, Sandra Bartha, Kevin Beckham, Brian Brown, Michael Carbo, Nick Centofanti, Christie Christ, Terri Coleman, Anastasia Di Lello, Tiffany Dilworth, Anne Fisher, Philippe Garreaud, Naseer Gibbs, Emily Graves, John Harvey, Tory Hudgins, Leif Hums, Michael Ingram, Regina Kowalski, Corinne Mancini, Sabrina Marschner, John May, Brandon Neikam, Lauren Niedelman, Nicholas Paden, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Jenna Saylor, Holly Shively, Alexandra Simonetti, Victoria Smurthwaite, Marisa Somich, Emily Summers, Anthony Tartaglia, Danna Tolentino, Pamela Tolentino, Kali Wade, Heather Weiss, Betsy West, Timothy Williams, Nathan Yost, Kara Younkin.
  • Red Hill: Kaitlyn Croll, Joanne Feldbruegge, Mary Heebner, Samantha Leonard.
  • Royersford: Jessica Bickel, Ryan Boyle, Emily Diemer, Dominic Dolenti, Solange Jacques, Michael Mazoue, Nolan Poole, Katherine Royer, Michael Stopyra, Patrick Sullivan, Shayna Velasquez.
  • Sanatoga: Lauren Antenucci, Tyler Musser.
  • Spring City: Jesse Bickel, Christine Brown, Jonathan Carville, Jessica Diguiseppe, Stacia Gonder, James Hoke, Dylan Jordan, Kaitlyn Peterson.
  • Stowe: Nicole Chu, Robert Gauger, William Kasper, Troy Lutcavage, Julie Mann.
  • Trappe: Megan Gordon, Melissa Mantey, Jillian Nabozny, Ameen Wahba.

Photo from Google Images

Like what you read? Get even more of it, free. Subscribe to The Post.