Visit us on Google+

Pottsgrove High Names 4Q Honor Roll Students

Pottsgrove High Names 2014-15 1st Quarter Honor RollPOTTSTOWN PA – Students at Pottsgrove High School, 1345 Kauffman Rd.,  have been named with “distinguished honors” or “honors” to its honor roll for the fourth quarter of 2014-2015 academic school year. The lists, released to the media Tuesday (June 23, 2015) by the Pottsgrove School District contain the names of:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Shannon Clearwater, Erin Clement, Olivia Cortez, Shayna Flint, Samantha Goins, Renee Hunsberger, Hailey Jacobs, Chloe Klaus, Samantha Moyer, Meganne Natale, Kyle Reed, Courtney Weaver, Allison Wentzel.

Grade 12 – Honors

Daniel Berry, Danielle Buchanan, Joseph Buchler, Aubrey Christman, Jakob Cortez, Nikolas Cortez, Brianna Costira, Yusuf Davis, Colby Detwiler, Marisa Driscoll, Desmond Faison, Kylie Fulmer, Sarah Gauthier, Samantha George, Haley Gochal, Austin Guyer, Tyesha Lewis, Cole Meitzler, Brittany Nyman, Sean O’Brien, Mikaela Pahowka, Andrew Phillips, Shelby Poston, Emily Ryan, Alexis Showers, Bernard Steyaert, Jacqueline Tammaro, Hannah Tattan, Olivia Tattan, Jacob Trexler, Paige Trump.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Tyrell Barr, Elizabeth Driehaus, Gabrielle Ermish, Samantha Favinger, Emily Fisher, Kevin Gulick, Olive Hernandez, Eric Maynard, Cheyenne Owens, Alexandra Rybacki, Courtney Sheffer, Avery Sicher, John Tolentino, Alexis Waldeck.

Grade 11 – Honors

Rammy Abbas, Molly Achuff, Krystal Barone, Brianna Beitler, Kerry Brennan, Jordon Canny, Kerri Carter, Kyler Conrad, Paige Fisher, Alexandra Gallion, Katelin Gladback, Emily Glinecke, Matthew Harp, Kolten Hendershot, Justice Hewlett, Jessica Hobbs, Dominique Johnson, Matthew Lance, Austin Leach, Noah Lear, Sydney Martens, Molly McGeehan, Linda McIntyre, Teresa McNamara, Isabella Nelson, Noah Nodolski, Meghan O’Brien, Sean Orrison, Courtney Petrucelli, Wyatt Porter, Robert Poston, Haydn Raymond, Caroline Remelius, Kiersten Rodgers, John Rogers, Emily Saraiva, Rebekah Schueck, Gage Shupard, Andrew Smith, Kiera Smith, Maximilian Stump, Brooke Toennies, Jacob Townsend, Jennifer Vernon, Amber Warren, Brock Weir, Thomas Williams, Brendan Wurtz.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Kiley Band, Andrew Barber, Liam Bradley, Jazmyne Daniels, Erica DeBlase, Sydney Eaton, Elizabeth Galamba, Lillian Hunsberger, William Kaiser, Michael Neeson, Sarah Pennington, Abigail Pihanich, Zachary Rieker, Dylan Rolando, Alexa Sereny, Maya Stehle, Zachary Troutman, Nathaniel Yuchimiuk.

Grade 10 – Honors

Madison Batzel, Kevin Benitez, Zoe Birch, Patrick Bishop, Kirsten Bond, Melissa Bonjo, Julia Buck, Erin Carroll, Rachel Cherubini, Karleigh Cimorelli, George Crock, Hunter Dyer, David Dzordzorme, Ryan Finn, Alyssa Geniza, Joseph Gordon, Madison Kraichely, Ryan Laise, Austin Nace, George Nagle, Patrick O’Brien, Corey Peterman, Emma Powell, Michael Ragusa, Abigail Rieker, Cassidy Robinson, Tyler Rolando, Dustin Schreiber, Jacob Schumacher, Michaela Sloan, Nathan Smith, Darrin Swavely, Madison Szilli, Kaitlyn Thieme, Shannon Thomas, Nathaniel Townsend, Ryan Vargo, Rhys Wallace, Sophia Walton, Blake Wescoat, Jenna Yerger.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Alexandra Chancler, Kathryn Drozdowski, Casey Ivins, Cassandra Keller, Joseph Kelley, Casey Kuneck, Kira Livezey, Stephanie Snader, Lucas Stehle, Charles Walsh, Katelyn Zook.

Grade 9 – Honor Roll

Patrick Agnew, Sara Amer, Jamie Auerbach, Chase Banyai, Uther Berbaum, Holly Bernhardt, Jayden Blakey, Regan Bradley, Lauren Bush, Annabelle Chadderton, Kathryn Clearwater, Alexis Cornwall, Sabrina Crocetto, Bailey Delp, Alycia Desimone, Julianna Dinnocenti, Ashley Flint, Chloe Gilmore, Austin Giraud, Alexandra Gnoza, Cole Goldcamp, Sean Graham, Summer Grier, Maxwell Hazel, Cole Houseal, Myra Hughes, Parris Janusek, Connor Keeney, Aidan Kelch, Natalie Lobello, Emily Long, Olivia Lopez, Jenna Makins, Anibal Mendez, Jacob Miller, Tyler Montgomery, Anna Myers, Cabrini Opokwu, Sara Osman, Geoffrey Poston, Julia Reaver, Abigail Reifsneider, Rozalynn Roberts, Rahsaan Sailes, Michaela Sallade, James Sanchez, Morgan Scharneck, Alexis Spanos, Gianna Tecce, Karli Tellis, Joseph Valentino, Alexis Youse, Andrew Zammetti, Alexander Ziemba.

Photo from Clipart.com

Like what you read? Get even more of it, free. Subscribe to The Post.