Visit us on Google+

Pottsgrove MS Reports 2Q Honor Roll Students

Pottsgrove MS Announces Its 2Q Honor Roll StudentsPOTTSTOWN PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove Middle School, 1351 N. Hanover St., have been named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2015-2016 academic year’s second quarter, and dozens more were named with “honors.”

On the honor rolls, released Monday (Feb. 22, 2016) by the Pottsgrove School District, were:

Grade 8 – Distinguished Honor Roll

Collin Deckert, Rebecca Delp, Abigail Dzordzorme, Hailey Ellwanger, Kaylee Eutsler, Skylar Glass, Summer Hanley, Brandon Henriksen, Kathryn Henriksen, Simon Keen, Grace Kegel, Mya Krueger, Sophia Lattanze, Sammi Lin, Ashley Livezey, Alexandria Maggio, Brenna Mayberry, Holly McMenamin, Kevin Mendez Ramirez, Valerie Messing, Kyra Miller, Mariela Molina Santiago, Bailey Murphy, Taylor Nace, Mahlisa Niles, Cassia OBrien, Hannah Phillips, David Rabinowitz, Patrick Rieker, Jessica Samilenko, Joseph Silvestri, Lara Srour, Emily Teixeira, Hannah Waldt, Summer Walker, Carlyne Yochem, Rachel Zimmerman.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll

Tiffany Adedinsewo, Eanna Alberto, Jason Auerbach, Cooper Bishop, Tajime Brown, Catherine Buehler, Nicholas Bush, Juliana Butler, Mikayla Caffrey, Joshua Cerrito, Nicholas Christman, Hannah Clark, Luke Coburn, Anna Crater, Evan Croxton, Ryan Curnew, Zachary Cusick, Grace Derstine, Jessica Eckenrode, Ethan Edelson, Collin Foley, Jenna Gale, Teagan Gallagher, Faith Gillin, Megan Grace, Umar Hamaad, Caleb Hochstuhl, Aaron Hollinger, Izabella Howard, Trent Huber, Whelen Kolodziej, Alexa Krause, Simon Lapic, Victoria LaPrince, Zachary Lewiski, Jiajun Lin, Nicholas Maggiotto, Cameron Makoid, Madalynn Mancini, Erica Martin, Justin Mitchell, Olivia Moffa, Ahmed Moussa, Corianna Neiffer, Kaelin Onimus, Elizabeth Reifsneider, Sontee Richards, Gabrielle Robie, Dana Robinson, Hannah Rybacki, Anthony Scarnato, Rachel Schaffer, Kyle Smith, Joshua Snavely, Trinity Sorg, Gina Stuart, Amanda Tammaro, Collin Tinney, Anthony Trapani, Jacob Vishio, Allison Weghorst, Kara Whalen, Evan White, Jayde Yorgey.

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honor Roll

Andrea Alberto, Kameryn Appel, Colin Bradley, Victoria Cappiello, Jasmine Collins, Colton DiCriscio, Calista Faust, Justine Fretz, Kyle Giersdorf, Michael Gillin, Shane Gleason, Naomi Hillen, Kyla Hutchinson, Luke Kaiser, Victoria Keefer, Daniel Kratz, Jaimi Makins, Ethan McHugh, Ryan McMorrow, Sydney Mowery, Grace Myers, Jada Oliver, Jephtah Owusu, Madison Palma, Elizabeth Pao, Zoey Pethel, Martin Phillips, Sierra Potts, Kylie Rinaldi, Steven Rinda, Julianna Rodriguez, Emma Rubert, Samantha Scheiderman, Arooj Shahbaz, Riley Simon, Eric Spanos, Samantha Surnitsky, Kayleigh Texter, James Thompson, Jenna Tyson, Emma Yaccarino, Rhys Yochem, Ashley Zammetti, Alexis Zook.

Grade 7 – Honor Roll

Rocco Achuff, Dominick Armato, Seth Arnold, Casie Boyer, Liam Brogley, Megan Campli, Devon Carlisle, Alaina Christ, JaDore Colbert, Justin Collings, Hailey Davis, Kianna Daye, Devon DeCurtis, Gianna DeFelice, Mia Esposito, Cooper Fiore, Gabriel Flores, William Fritz, Noah Frye, Ciara Garcia, Kydira Garfield, Sophie Gilmore, Gavin Guerrette, James Hathaway, Savannah Healey, Alyzeah Hedgepeth, Alyssa Hill, Jala Hills, Rylee Howard, Cierra Irizarry, Lacey Irvin, Brooklyn Jackson, Logan Kasper, Natalie Kehl, Jonah Korman, Paige Lang, Jamie Layre, Jessica Layre, Joseph Lindgren, Rebecca Lipsky, Shyann Lopez-Termine, Rachel Ludwig, Shawn Majors, Jakob Marlow, Hannah McIlvee, Shannon McNamara, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, Christian Miller, Ayanna Mitchell, Carly Morris, Morgan Muir, Ava ONeill, Rutger Otto, Eliana Paez, Allison Palmer, Nakeem Palmer, Olivia Plotts, Kyle Rath, Allison Reyes Dixon, Noah Riker, Kaitlin Rosa, James Sachs, Leslie Sanchez, Haley Schwartz, William Shukowitsh, Sequoia Simmons, Aiden Smith, Madison Snyder, Lana Sorg, Avery Spencer, Ali Srour, John Stein, Cole Steltz, Amanda Stone, Hailey Strain, Nicholas Stringer, Morgan Stutz, Cole Sucoloski, Xavier Szumski, Jorden Taylor, Jaclyn Tecce, Sydney Tornetta, Michael Troutman, Mikayla Viers, Shannon Walsh, Joseph Welsh, Justin Wescoat, Kennedy White.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honor Roll

Alexis Berkey, Ryan Chancler, Sarah Chapman, Madison Coburn, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Alena DAmico, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin, Cecily Fritz, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Karson Graber, Nevada Grant, Chloe Haldeman, Angelia Hollinger, Ulainna Huber, Michael Krueger, Wyatt Lear, Alana Luft, Hannah Marsteller, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Keira McDevitt, Payton McHugh, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Trinity Muscarella, Ashley Reicher, Sydney Renner, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Tegan Shea, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Reese Stuart, Jeremy Thompson, Mason Vetter, Yomary Villagomez, Julia Walton.

Grade 6 – Honor Roll

Alan Alexander, Kaylin Andrews, Dylan Bailey, Alexa Baker, Dalton Barlow, Katherine Bean, Matthius Brooke, Jenia Brown, Cassidy Buzzar, Emily Byron, Rachel Carney, Connor Christman, Jeffrey Cossel, Kylee Costello, Kayla Craig, Kylie Crowell, Carlee Dattilo, Andy Dong, Caleb Eisenhower, Hanna Engle, Naysa Felix, Destiny Gardenier, Saniya Hardin, Veronika Heagy, Dalton Hendershot, Parker Janusek, Makenzie Johnson, Mary Kaiser, Tiffani Keen, Emily Krause, Nicholas Lapic, Britney Le, Avery Makoid, Michael Mancini, Lydia Masimore, Abdel Matias Rivera, Ethan Matz, Jordyn McKannan, Erin McKiernan, Emily Montgomery, Maxwell Neeson, Manasseh Niles, Anthony Nodolski, Ian Parker, Gillian Penrose, Sarina Pizarro, Jack Potpinko, John Raffa, Julia Raimondi, Courtney Regan, Jacob Reiss, Rachel Rennard, Christine Richey, Eva Sachs, Alicia Saichareune, Nathaniel Schaeffer, Carissa Schechterly, Bilal Shabazz-Boyer, Olivia Shuster, Adam Singhaus, Julia Smith, Jacob Spadt, Nathan Strichik, Paige Taylor, Brendan Vaughan, Emily Vishio, Sydney Wasdick, Jacob Windrim.

Like what you read? Get even more of it, free. Subscribe to The Post.