Visit us on Google+

Pottsgrove HS Names 4Q Honor Roll Students

POTTSTOWN PA – Students at Pottsgrove High School, 1345 Kauffman Rd.,  have been named with “distinguished honors” or “honors” to its honor roll for the fourth quarter of 2016-2017 academic school year. The lists, released Friday (June 30, 2017) by the Pottsgrove School District contain the names of:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Dalia Abbas, Andrew Barber, Madison Batzel, Zoe Birch, Julia Buck, Erin Carroll, Rachel Cherubini, Gabriel Claypoole, Nikolas Curnew, Marvin Esteve, Ryan Finn, Molly Galvin, Elise Hoffman, Charlotte Kennedy, Madison Kraichely, Michael Neeson, Patrick O’Brien, Zachary Rieker, Cassidy Robinson, Tyler Rolando, Alexa Sereny, Maya Stehle, Darrin Swavely, Sierra Turner, Ryan Vargo, Sophia Walton, Trezure Whitehurst, Madison Wise, Nathaniel Yuchimiuk.

Grade 12 – Honor Roll

Brady Ahern, Kirsten Bond, Melissa Bonjo, Emma Burrus, Jazlyn Carter, Karleigh Cimorelli, Ariella Coronel, Jared Cossel, Sam Costanzo, Jessica Costira, Jazmyne Daniels, Erica DeBlase, Brett Dewees, Laura Dorris, Sydney Eaton, Kylie Fulmer, Alyssa Geniza, Madkha Hamaad, Taylor Hennelly, Jasmine Hughes, Lillian Hunsberger, Bryan Interiano Chinchilla, Celina Irizarry, Jared Krieger, Kiara Levengood, Kacey Lick, Andy Lin, Leilani Lopes, Bryan Malantonio, Joel Marko, Spencer Mitchell, Matthew Moyer, Austin Nace, John-Mary Obassy, Sarah Pennington, Jakob Perlstein, Abigail Pihanich, Taele Polamalu, Michael Ragusa, Kieran Read, Autumn Ricci, Abigail Rieker, Luke Robles, Dylan Rolando, Jaiana Scarbrough, Dustin Schreiber, Michaela Sloan, Jacob Spotts, Madison Thierry, Shannon Thomas, Nathaniel Townsend, Zachary Troutman, Logan Vandeweghe, Savannah Ward, Alyssa Wehr, Carly Wood, Dana Wood, Jenna Yerger.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Patrick Agnew, Jill Bedell, Jayden Blakey, Ashon Calhoun, Alexandra Chancler, Kathryn Clearwater, Alexis Cornwall, Maggie Dallas, Julianna Dinnocenti, Ashley Flint, Matthew Freitas, Carissa Haraczka, Tyler Hillman, Casey Kuneck, Rebekah Lilliendahl, Emily Long, Jenna Makins, Anna Myers, Morgan Scharneck, Lucas Stehle, Annielle Stockmal, Alexandra Vetrovec, Charles Walsh, Alexander Ziemba.

Grade 11 – Honor Roll

Sara Amer, Chase Banyai, Christina Bautista, Holly Bernhardt, Andrew Bickert, Lauren Bush, Andrew Carfagno, Amanda Carney, Annabelle Chadderton, Hayden Claypoole, Narissa Clements, Dylan Coppola, Jessica Costanzo, Sabrina Crocetto, Josiah Davis, Bailey Delp, Alexandra Driehaus, Abigail Flannery, Ian Flynn, Matthew Gambino, Paul Gerhart, Madison Gillette, Chloe Gilmore, Austin Giraud, Alexandra Gnoza, Brianna Goggins, Cole Goldcamp, Sean Graham, Avery Grant, Corey Harris, Maxwell Hazel, Cole Houseal, Myra Hughes, Casey Ivins, Connor Keeney, Cassandra Keller, Joseph Kelley, Ashley Lessig, Kira Livezey, Natalie Lobello, Olivia Lopez, Emma Mastrocola, Mason McIntyre, Anibal Mendez, Cameron Mitchell, Tyler Montgomery, Brady Niemann, Shelby Nofer, Waverly Nofer, Sara Osman, Angelica Piel, Geoffrey Poston, Miazziah Rose, Jacob Ross, Michaela Sallade, Brooke Saylor, Payton Sinkbeil, Stephanie Snader, Amanda Spaar, Alexis Spanos, Alexander Stump, Gianna Tecce, Alyssa Valentine, Joseph Valentino, Cierra Weathersby, Hannah Weghorst, Brett Weir, Cierra Williams, Michael Wilson, Naomi Wright, Alexis Youse, Andrew Zammetti, Katelyn Zook.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Ashley Barber, Alivia Batman, Alajah Carter, Megan Czerpak, Anita Ghorpade, Sabrina Gleason, Cassandra Groff, Alexandra Hammer, Alexandra Harvey, Jordyn Mayes, Benjamin McDonald, Lauryn Moddrel, Molly Neeson, Alexi Neiffer, Sarah Ounsworth, Brett Pennington, Alyssa Petrucelli, Paul Sachs, Joseph Sisko, Neil Slichter, Jared Smith, Carmela Steyaert, Chloe Sullivan, Chloe Tice, Madilyn Wescoat.

Grade 10 – Honor Roll

Justin Adams, Ranya Amiri, Elizabeth Antenucci, Sarah Batche, Erin Biddiscombe, Holly Bostwick, Anna Carroll, Emmanuel Clark, Fox Coniglario, Gabriel Craig, Christian Dooley, Hailee Elko, Taylor Engle, Sydni Ermold, Audra Estel, Kyle Fehnel, Cassie Frame, Elijah Gallion, Noel Geniza, Carley Gonzalez, Hannah Gresko, Morgan Harrar, Garrett Heft, Laree Hills, Kelsey Hochstuhl, Laura Hoffman, Izabelle Huber, Taylor Hudak, Teresa Keefer, Trever Kivela, Olivia Klaptosky, Michael Lance, Savannah Lear, Zachary Lewis, Justin Lopez, Samantha Marazas, Ciara Markoski, Miya McDonald, Gibson McMonagle, Emma Moonan, Cameron Mowery, Makenzie Murphy, Jade Nolan, Tara Orrison, Sebastian Paez, Jenny Patel, Bethany Perks, Ciera Reitnauer, Kristi Rodriguez, Joshua Ross, Jason Schon, Michael Sereny, Joanna Sheller, Brianna Tamay, Colin Templin, Josiah Thieme, Frazier Thomas, Devon Toomer, Nathaniel Tornetta, Angela Trievel, Wyatt Yashura, Haley Yerger.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Rebecca Delp, Grace Derstine, Abigail Dzordzorme, Faith Gillin, Trent Huber, JaSaad Jamison, Simon Keen, Grace Kegel, Simon Lapic, Ashley Livezey, Brenna Mayberry, Mariela Molina Santiago, Taylor Nace, Patrick Rieker, Dana Robinson, Raelyn Schon, Hannah Waldt, Allison Weghorst.

Grade 9 – Honor Roll

Ian Addison, Tiffany Adedinsewo, Eanna Alberto, Joshua Cerrito, Nicholas Christman, Hannah Clark, Seth Clemmer, Luke Coburn, Anna Crater, Collin Deckert, Hailey Ellwanger, Collin Foley, Teagan Gallagher, Skylar Glass, Summer Hanley, Stephen Hennelly, Kathryn Henriksen, Caleb Hochstuhl, Aaron Hollinger, Victoria Keener, Whelen Kolodziej, Alexa Krause, Zachary Lewiski, Jiajun Lin, Sammi Lin, Alexandria Maggio, Nicholas Maggiotto, Erica Martin, Holly McMenamin, Ramirez Mendez, Valerie Messing, Kyra Miller, Corianna Neiffer, Mahlisa Niles, Kaelin Onimus, Elaina Outterbridge, David Rabinowitz, Elizabeth Reifsneider, Hannah Rybacki, Joseph Silvestri, Trinity Sorg, Emily Teixeira, Summer Walker, Savannah Wilson, Rachel Zimmerman.

Photos from The Post Publications, and Google Images

Like what you read? Get even more of it, free. Subscribe to The Post.