Pottstown, Other Area Students Make MCCC Dean’s List

POTTSTOWN PA – Dozens of students who are residents from across the greater Pottstown area  were named Friday (July 1, 2011) to the Dean’s List for the spring 2011 semester at Montgomery County Community College.

South Hall on the West (Pottstown) campus of Montgomery County Community College.

South Hall on the West (Pottstown) campus of MCCC.

The Dean’s List recognizes the academic achievements of students who earned 12 or more cumulative credits and received a grade point average of 3.5 (of 4) or higher.

Among the honored, listed alphabetically by municipality, are:

  • In Bally: Joshua Bohn, Crystal Kehler, Sydney Wagner
  • Barto: Tanya Sheetz
  • Bechtelsville: Megan Moser, Amanda Updegrove
  • Birdsboro: Donna Eves, Emily Quirk
  • Boyertown: Jessica Adams, Krystal Adams, Alexandria Cioppi, Michele Goncus, Hilda Hynes, Kaitlyn Kline, Samantha Ludwick, Carlie Oswald
  • Collegeville: Lisa Bassett, Bennett Bradley, Gregory Boyd, Kelly Brennan, Susan Brooks, Thomas Dempsey II, Nancy Eisenhardt, Alison Flood, Paul Goraczko, Nicholas Igbokwe, Jessica Judyski, Emily Litka, Kenneth Vincent Lopez, Danielle Morott, Juan Munoz, Jeffrey Neves, Gatrina Nolan, Jeanene Ott, Alexander Patterson, Kristina Popelarski, Adam Schubert, Nicole Shearn, Matthew Shirley, James Smith, Sienna Vetroano, Kyrsten Wilson, Tessa Wlodarczyk
  • Coventryville: Marissa Smith
  • Douglassville: Timothy Connell, Shane Henley, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Oxenford
  • East Greenville: Nathan Aston, Kandace Collis, Michael Dill, Pauline Greene, Karin Klauder, Tanya Nicolai, Karen Wagler
  • Gilbertsville: Austin Davis, Nicholas Horn, Ryan Kohn, Kathleen Mallon, Tim McDonald, JohnMcKillip, Lauren Sutley, Keisha Vining
  • Green Lane: Sarah Carpenter, Brian Martin, Andrew Rittenhouse, Rebecca Schell, Carla Sirak, Kiara Weibel, Aaron Wilz, Nicholas Wright
  • Limerick: Jessica DiFrancesco, Amanda Lozinak
  • Linfield: Samantha Klinke
  • Pennsburg: Sandra Benner, Moises Carreras, Dean Haas, Harless Jones, Samantha Keegan, Colin McCane, Ashley Rozwadowski, Morgan Slack, Kristen Tilwick
  • Phoenixville: Kristen Arney, Liliana Avila Gamba, Rachel Beutler, Alexandra Dark, MarianaDaSilva, Steven Dewbrew, Paul Gretzer, Jennifer Knapper, Andie Levine, Christine McDonough, Christopher McKechnie, Erin Rozwat, Nancy Sheehan, Joseph Simcox
  • Pottstown: Brittany Adamski, Karen Altschuler, Holly Auman, Sharon Barkhymer, Candace Benson, Stacy Bluhm, Samantha Boatman, Sara Christ, Jo Anne Crosby, Kyla Dengler, Ashley Dibiaggio, Jennifer Doukas, Andrew Feather, Daniel Free, Jennifer Freese, Ashley Galamba, Erin Gallagher, Brian Gallie, Courtney Gappa, Ashley Gilroy, Bethany Grandy, Jessica Harris, Alyssa Hartzman, Daniel High, Amanda Holloway, Paige Howard, Bryanna Kirlin, Dianne Krumm, William Lockhoff, Jade Maddux, Dominic Masciarelli, Bernadette McIntosh, Shawn Meidinger, Kevin Mercado, Alecia Messner, Ashley Miller, Brock Morgan, Jonathan Mullen, Leticha Nargane, Christina O’Brien, Tiffany O’Connor, Breelyn Parkinson, Joshua Porter, Chelise Reinhart-Wilkerson, John Rodenberry, Melanie Schappell, Eric Scott,Miranda Smith, Timothy Solomon, Kelly Spieth, Andrew Stephen, Emily Swavely, Jessica Vetter, Kim Weber, Devon Yocom, Jennifer Yost
  • Red Hill: Richelle Kozlusky, Lesli Leimbach, Phyllis Pepe, Jane Robeson, Kyle Savidge
  • Royersford: Jill Avans, Timothy Bergmaier, Brett Clark, Mark Cuevas, Matthew Daly, Jonelle Green, Carolyn Hennessy, Marissa Kaylor, Caitlin Norris, Hannah Thompson, Anna Trojan, Alyssa Viney, Erin Walker
  • Sanatoga: William Apple. Kaitlyn Kennedy, Ryan Sullivan
  • Spring City: Harmony Adam, Matthew Benjamin, Amber Berry, Alicia Butko, Nicola Caldwell-Macelree, Jilliam Freese, Lisa Hurley, Nicholas Jensen, Corey Trego, Paige White
  • Stowe: Sherry Christman, Tera Lewiski, Regina Outterbridge, Rachel Palmer, Joshua Sperow; and
  • Trappe: Kyle Nolan, Ashley Witcraft

Comments are closed.