Pottsgrove MS Students Named to 1Q Honor Rolls

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove Middle School, North Hanover Street, have been named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2020-2021 academic year’s first quarter, and dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor roll was released Tuesday (Dec. 8) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

Cameron Burruss, Emily Gomez, Mackenzie Gray, Addyson Hornak, Mason
Kraichely, Johnathon Nihart, Jotella Opokwu, Fajr Steed, Jack Thompson, Savannah VanHorn, Jessee Villagomez.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll

Logan Albright, Yana Alderfer, Keinaja Alexander, Robert Appel, Abigail Baker, Angelina Bechtel, Lacey Boggetta, Liam Brennan, Carter Burg, Kareema Butler, Angel Carter, Lily Cerrito, Ethan Chambers, Danielle Clement, Julie Colaiezzi, Justin Coons, Rylie Crawford, Collin Deets, Faith Derstine, Odin Eckenrode, Bryson Ellis, Ryan Fritz, Jake Gondos, Anthony Guardiani, Mariah Hague, Liam Haines, Evania Hatley, Melanie Hernandez-Izquierdo, Christine Hires, Paige Janusek, Adriana Kennedy, Joseph Killen, Giuliana Langton, Andy Le, Ava Leaman, Braylin Lewis, Jacob Love, Madison Mancini, Emerson Martinez, Isaiah Masimore,
Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Owen Mountz, Grace Novitski, Madison Oister, Cecilia Olock, Jake Palladino, Ryan Paul, Vivian Phillips, Selena Risso, Cheynimar Rivera-Velez, Michael Rosado, Jacob Rowe, Thomas Sambrick, Justin Schon, Alexander Sotomayor, Sadeeq Steed, Katya Stralkowski, Cole Strunk, Jaina Strunk, Zachary Strunk, Samantha Tenesaca, Darrin Thaxton, Joseph Touchton, Tyler Trexler, Lauren Vaughan, Cameron Waller, Ashlyn Weniger, Matthew Yankowski, Sara Yost.

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Spencer Brice, Arabella Castro, Olivia Chapman, Eden Clancy, Paige Cooper, Alexis Cybart, Rayannah Dukes, Rylie Eisenhard, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Carlton Felix, Haley Harner, Lacey Hess, Owen Hornak, Darien Horton, Lauren Houk, Dominick Imperial, Shauna Kerlin, An Le, Jerome Lelina, Wynter Liebel, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Tobias Mann, Caysen McAndrew, Ryan McClellan, Amor Nixon, Joseph Oberholtzer, Gabrielle Palmer, Hayden Pysher, Ava Reicher, Kelsey Renner, Margaret Tecce, Delana Yoder.

Grade 7 – Honors

Nia Adams, Fabrizio Arteaga, Gracie Artim, Makaiya Bellamy, Michael Boccella, Ethan Bortner, Nicho Boyer, Bo Brendlinger, Desarae Buzby, Mairen Campbell, Bryan Cogliano, Elisa Colon, Brayden Comstock, Gabriella DAmico, Rylee Daywalt, Carter Deshong, Declan Donnelly, Olivia Eckman, Marlee Farrell, John Fink, Amir Fuller, Mackenzie Hague, Tyree Hargrave, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Johnice Hill, Quinn Hill, Layla Hine, Brayden Hires, Dante Hunter, Joseph Kawczynski, Nevaeh Keifrider, Bryce Kemps, Elizabeth Kucera, William Kuehler, Alexis Kummerer, Brenden Latshaw, Aidan Luckett, Harlow Maressa, Riley Martinez, Mason McClellan, London Meeker, Amaya Mitchell, Anthony Monroe, Angelina Moreno, Thomas Niarhos, Beckett Noll, Juliana O’Brien, Luca Pennisi, Jayden Perry, Brooke Robinson, Gregory Rosenberger, Austen Ruggiano, Paul Schaller, Soleil Scruggs, Ezekiel Sheard, Emily Shoemaker, Natalie Shovelton, Corey Smith, Owen Smith, Cody Smoyer, Hannah Somma, Avery Steube, Isabella Tillman, Tanner Trump, Luke Tyson, Gabriella Valerio, Gianna Valvano, Caden VanThorn, James Vergara, Elizabeth Vishio, Olivia Warrick, Lucille Wilson, Zachery Woolston, Alexander Yeager.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Parker Ball, Caleb Blauvelt, Samaiya Chinn, Maguire Colfer, Leah Coppa, Robert Cutler, Allison Filak, Nathan Freas, Jacob Hartley, Ella Hawthorne, Londyn Jerry, Jenna Kehl, Abigail Keller, Madelyn Kinzel, Molly Knox, Hailey Marks, Christian Martin, Jaclyn McPhillimey, Dillan Meeker, Joshua Migdal, Bryan Nihart, Delilah Nugent, Lily O’Brien, Ashley Palma, Megan Peters, Tyler Petri, Wesley Piazza, Jariah Robinson, Reagan Roeder, Hannah Romberger, Caitlin Schatz, Julien Scheetz, Joshua Schott, Zoe Showers, Jocelyn Sichort, Leighton Spinozzi-D’Andrea, Elleana Thomas, Grace Weikel, Leah Weller, Levi Wolfgang, Josie Wyatt.

Grade 6 – Honors

Gabriella Artim, Mark Baker, Trenton Bechtel, Anika Bou, Qari Brame, Jimmer Burbank, Jodi Butler, Kaylee Capinski, Shaydon Chism, Elise Clement, Andrew Confino, Leif Eckenrode, Teresa Gonzalez, Zoe Grubbs, Isabella Gurner, Kaydence Hevalow, Elouise Hill, Brandon Hull, Avery Keeling, Gavin Kerlin, Han Kim, Adison Kovach, Vivian Kyler, Brynne Lang, Natalie Latimer, Angel Lin, Alyssa Matarese, Ava Matrone, Fenix McCulley, Fintan McKiernan, Ava McKinney, Malaya Murray, Cayden Ohler, Alesandro Ojeda, Dinarah Olivier, Anya Olock, Liam Osley, Ella Parker, Dominic Pennisi, Makayla Price, Juliah Ramos-Mendez, Sophia Reinhart, Elizabeth Reitmeyer, Amelia Rice, Colbie Richard, Owen Rivera, Gianna Rytel, Rylee Schaeffer, Clayton Shoffner, Lucille Sicher-McGinley, Sinaly Sidibe, Genevieve Sullenberger, Colby Thorum, Promize Underwood, Daniel VanHorn, Natalia Vendetta, Shane Weil, Chase Wiley, Charles Wisler, Gabrielle Yerger.

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Photo by The Post