Second-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove High School, Kauffman Road, were named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2020-2021 academic year’s second quarter. Dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Thursday (Feb. 11, 2021) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Atamini Akoma, Andrea Alberto, Dominick Armato, Casie Boyer, Megan Campli, Victoria Cappiello, Aidan Carter, Julian CiFuentes, Jasmine Collins, Colton DiCriscio, Dayaa Dopwell, Calista Faust, Justine Fretz, Sophie Gilmore, Genesis Gonzalez, Jacob Haraczka, Josephine Haraczka, James Hathaway, Naomi Hillen, Brooklyn Jackson, Luke Kaiser, Logan Kasper, Daniel Kratz, Paige Lang, Rebecca Lipsky, Shyann Lopez-Termine, Jaimi Makins, Brooke McDevitt, Ryan McMorrow, Shannon McNamara, Kevin Michuki, Christian Miller, Ayanna Mitchell, Sydney Mowery, Morgan Muir, Grace Myers, Morganna Neiva, Eliana Paez, Madison Palma, Olivia Plotts, Sierra Potts, Dixon Reyes, Dixon Reyes, Steven Rinda, Emma Rubert, Samantha Scheiderman, Haley Schwartz, Sequoia Simmons, Riley Simon, Mark Slade, Avery Spencer, Samantha Surnitsky, Xavier Szumski, Jaclyn Tecce, James Thompson, Mikayla Viers, Justin Wescoat, Alexis Zook.

Grade 12 – Honor Roll

Ki-aisa Ayers, Luke Cerrito, JaDore Colbert, Ciera Cwynar, Devon DeCurtis, Brylee Doudna, Mia Esposito, Justin Fair, Gabriel Flores, Ciara Garcia, Kydira Garfield, Michael Gillin, Joel Hernandez, Alyssa Hill, Kyleah Holmes, Victoria Ihemebiri, Lacey Irvin, Janiya Jones, Sandra Jorgensen, Victoria Keefer, Anthony Lindgren, Rachel Ludwig, Ethan McHugh, Grace Miller, Tarynn Noll, Riley Pethtel, Nicholas Petrella, Emma Rubendall, James Sachs, Leslie Sanchez, Cody Schumacher, William Shukowitsh, Jasmine Smith, Ali Srour, Cole Steltz, Jacob Stiefel, Nicholas Stringer, Morgan Stutz, Cole Sucoloski, Jorden Taylor, Sydney Tornetta, Michael Troutman, Hannah Trump, Jenna Tyson, Aaron Wiley, Emma Yaccarino, Rhys Yochem, Christian Yocom.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Michael Allmond, Jacob Armstrong, Alexa Baker, Katherine Bean, Alexis Berkey, Jenia Brown, Natalie Buzby, Sarah Chapman, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Alena DAmico, Alyssa Eaton, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Kate Goldcamp, Joshua Graber, Nevada Grant, Abigail Hakes, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Jaylin Johnson, Mary Katherine Kaiser, Zoa Krencik, Michael Krueger, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Avery Makoid, Jacob Marks, Hannah Marsteller, Lydia Masimore, Kaitlyn Mayberry, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Alaura Oneill, Katherine Perry, Jacob Reiss, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Jacob Slanker, Reese Stuart, Mason Vetter, Yomary Villagomez, Sydney Wasdick.

Grade 11 – Honor Roll

Matthew Bechtel, Jasmine Bowman, Matthius Brooke, Caitlyn Carney, Kylee Costello, Maxwell Craig, Carlee Dattilo, Victoria Dickey, Caleb Eisenhower, Tamyra Franklin, Yasir Gardner-Sizer, Kaylie Gilbert, Karson Graber, Saniya Hardin, Veronika Heagy, Tiffani Keen, Amber Manzo, Jayda Marshall, Ethan Matz, Zoe McCorkle, Keira McDevitt, Erin McKiernan, Manasseh Niles, Siera Njenga, Isabella Nold, Ethan Palacio, Ian Parker, Charlotte Pihanich, Christian Pollick, Jack Potpinko, Ashley Reicher, Sydney Renner, Christine Richey, Hallie Robinson, Kalysta Santino, Carissa Schechterly, Dillyn Shapbell, Landon Shivak, Olivia Shuster, Edward Simons, Ryan Sisko, Samiyah Smythe, Jeremy Thompson, Brendan Vaughan, Julia Walton, Ellen Welty, Kayden White, Lauren Yeanish.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Noelle Barone, Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Christopher Bricker, Cecilia Burg, Kavon Chinn, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Riley Kalejta, Sydney Kothe, Vanessa Latshaw, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Abigail McDonald, Keleigh Nihart, Jason Rabinowitz, Kelsie Rohrbach, Mailei Schechterly, Janiyah Scott, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Laya Srour, James Suny, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Chelsea Wasdick.

Grade 10 – Honor Roll

Sanaiya Bellamy, Ava Bond, Brooke Bowman, Lindsey Brown, Koda Browne, Bryce Clark, Lucas Clemmer, Isabella Confino, Julia D’agostino, Paige Glass, Tyler Gorski, Adrianna Johnson, Sean Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Margaret Klapper, Emma Knox, Marissa Leamy, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Morgan Maxey, James McLaughlin, Riley McLaughlin, Colby Miller, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Zachary Ounsworth, Victoria Palma, Dominique Parkinson, Dylan Penot, Corbin Pignoli, Ava Rivera, Matthew Sambrick, Christian Schon, Elizabeth Sheller, Emma Singleton, Emma Smith, Jack Spaar, Megan Stone, Dylan Strunk, Rachel Swan, David Swavely, Zachery Tyson, Ryan Van Bramer, Zoe Winterbottom, Sarah Yaccarino.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Kaitlyn Alessi, Olivia Anderson, Qiyaamah Brame, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Riley Delp, Alexa Dinnocenti, Taylor Fiorini, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Nathan Gillin, Allyson Hakes, Khalil Halle, Jessica Hartley, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Jaylin Massey, Peyton McAveney, Samantha Mohollen, Megan Neeson, Stefano Palopoli, Makenna Parker, Kayla Petri, Bailey Pysher Kyasia Shawell, Justin Strichik, Katelyn Stutz, Quinn Sullivan, Aajeirh Trammell, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Caitlyn Ward, Makaila Warrick, Gabrielle Williams, Jacob Wolfgang.

Grade 9 – Honor Roll

Habiba Ali, Kylie Artis, Garrett Bartosiewicz, Dakota Batzel, Mia Bianchini, Angelica Bou, Kibriya Carlton, Dana Clancy, Jake Coburn, Julian Cole, Nathan Crawford, Katelyn Cutler, Taylor Dargan, Kenzy Elbahwati, Avery Gleason, Sophia Goldberg, Devin Golden, Alaina Hathaway, Mya Hunter, Jasmin Jeffers, Michael Kawczynski, Isabella Kerlin, Kennedy Krock, Gabrielle Larroy, Neil Larson, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Yarialis Machado, Mariyah Madl, Madison Muscarella, Trevor Noll, Kohen Pennypacker, Colin Petrikis, Katie Reitmeyer, Bayley Richard, Zayd Rogers, Hanna Schmuck, Emelia Schwulst, Madison Simpson, Cameron Smith, Ella Smith, Ryan Smith, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Illyana Stralkowski, Andrii Tarasenko, Brianna Thorum, Evan Thorum, Lelia Triebig, Alyssa Wescoat, Gregory Wilson, Paige Young.

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Photo by The Post