Pottsgrove MS Students Named to 2Q Honor Rolls

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove Middle School, North Hanover Street, have been named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2020-2021 academic year’s second quarter, and dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Thursday (Feb. 11, 2021) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

Keinaja Alexander, Ryan Fritz, Emily Gomez, Mackenzie Gray, Noah Hall, Christine Hires, Addyson Hornak, Mason Kraichely, Emerson Martinez, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Johnathon Nihart, Cecilia Olock, Jotella Opokwu, Selena Risso, Fajr Steed, Jack Thompson, Savannah VanHorn.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll

Logan Albright, Yana Alderfer, Robert Appel, Samir Benoit, Lacey Boggetta, Liam Brennan, Lily Brown, Carter Burg, Ethan Chambers, Danielle Clement, Julie Colaiezzi, Justin Coons, Rylie Crawford, Faith Derstine, Christopher Garcia, Jake Gondos, Anthony Guardiani, Mariah Hague, Evania Hatley, Paige Janusek, Joseph Killen, Ava Leaman, Braylin Lewis, Victoria LoTufo, Jacob Love, Aaron Marinari, Noah Martz, Dylan Nold, Shane OHanlon, Jake Palladino, Vivian Phillips, Cheynimar Rivera-Velez, Michael Rosado, Jonathan Spadt, Zachary Strunk, Samantha Tenesaca, Cameron Waller, Cole Williams, Sara Yost.

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Spencer Brice, Olivia Chapman, Eden Clancy, Paige Cooper, Alexis Cybart, Gabriella DAmico, Rayannah Dukes, Rylie Eisenhard, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Lacey Hess, Johnice Hill, Owen Hornak, Darien Horton, Lauren Houk, Dominick Imperial, Shauna Kerlin, Alexis Kummerer, An Le, Jerome Lelina, Wynter Liebel, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Tobias Mann, Caysen McAndrew, Kimberly McMorrow, Anthony Monroe, Juliana O’Brien, Hayden Pysher, Ava Reicher, Ezekiel Sheard, Emily Shoemaker, Margaret Tecce, Tanner Trump, Gabriella Valerio, Lucille Wilson, Delana Yoder.

Grade 7 – Honor Roll

Andrew Alessi, Makaiya Bellamy, Bo Brendlinger, Desarae Buzby, Mairen Campbell, Yeboa-Ackah Cobbold, Bryan Cogliano, Brayden Comstock, Addison Crist, Rylee Daywalt, Declan Donnelly, Olivia Eckman, Marlee Farrell, Carlton Felix, John Fink, Amir Fuller, Tyree Hargrave, Haley Harner, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Quinn Hill, Layla Hine, Dante Hunter, Joseph Kawczynski, William Kuehler, Brenden Latshaw, Giovanni Mariscal, Austin Matthews, Charles Matz, Mason McClellan, Ryan McClellan, London Meeker, Amaya Mitchell, Thomas Niarhos, Amor Nixon, Beckett Noll, Joseph Oberholtzer, Gabrielle Palmer, Jayden Perry, Elizabeth Phillips, Kelsey Renner, Brooke Robinson, Gregory Rosenberger, Kaelee Salata-Warrick, Alexander Saylor, Paul Schaller, Owen Smith, Hannah Somma, Avery Steube, Isabella Tillman, Luke Tyson, Caden VanThorn, James Vergara, Elizabeth Vishio, Alexander Yeager.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Parker Ball, Caleb Blauvelt, Jodi Butler, Kaylee Capinski, Elise Clement, Maguire Colfer, Andrew Confino, Leah Coppa, Allison Filak, Jacob Hartley, Ella Hawthorne, Jenna Kehl, Abigail Keller, Han Kim, Vivian Kyler, Hailey Marks, Jaclyn McPhillimey, Joshua Migdal, Bryan Nihart, Delilah Nugent, Ashley Palma, Ella Parker, Tyler Petri, Sophia Reinhart, Owen Rivera, Hannah Romberger, Caitlin Schatz, Julien Scheetz, Joshua Schott, Clayton Shoffner, Jocelyn Sichort, Leighton Spinozzi-D’Andrea, Rylie Strunk, Elleana Thomas, Colby Thorum, Daniel VanHorn, Grace Weikel, Josie Wyatt, Gabrielle Yerger.

Grade 6 – Honor Roll

Gabriella Artim, Anika Bou, Qari Brame, Jimmer Burbank, Samaiya Chinn, John-Emmanuel Cobbold, Nathan Cole, Robert Cutler, Leif Eckenrode, Teresa Gonzalez, Zoe Grubbs, Isabella Gurner, Kaydence Hevalow, Brandon Hull, Melanie Kehl, Gavin Kerlin, Madelyn Kinzel, Molly Knox, Adison Kovach, Brynne Lang, Natalie Latimer, Angel Lin, Christian Martin, Alyssa Matarese, Cassidy McCalvin, Fintan McKiernan, Ava McKinney, Dillan Meeker, Madelyn Miller, Sophie Mohn, Malaya Murray, Alesandro Ojeda, Dinarah Olivier, Anya Olock, Liam Osley, Dominic Pennisi, Megan Peters, Wesley Piazza, Makayla Price, Julia Prindle, Elizabeth Reitmeyer, Colbie Richard, Jariah Robinson, Reagan Roeder, Gianna Rytel, Rylee Schaeffer, Zoe Showers, Lucille Sicher-McGinley, Sinaly Sidibe, Genevieve Sullenberger, Promize Underwood, Leah Weller, Chase Wiley, Charles Wisler, Levi Wolfgang.

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Photo by The Post