Third-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove High School, Kauffman Road, were named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2020-2021 academic year’s third quarter. Dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Monday (April 26, 2021) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Andrea Alberto, Megan Campli, Jasmine Collins, Dayaa Dopwell, Gabriel Flores, Justine Fretz, Sophie Gilmore, Genesis Gonzalez, James Hathaway, Naomi Hillen, Katelyn Hopkins, Brooklyn Jackson, Briana Jimenez-Quill, Logan Kasper, Rebecca Lipsky, Shyann Lopez- Termine, Jaimi Makins, Jakob Marlow, Shannon McNamara, Christian Miller, Ayanna Mitchell, Morgan Muir, Grace Myers, Eliana Paez, Madison Palma, Zoey Pethel, Olivia Plotts, Sierra Potts, Dixon Reyes, Dixon Reyes, Emma Rubert, James Sachs, Samantha Scheiderman, Haley Schwartz, Arooj Shahbaz, Sequoia Simmons, Riley Simon, Mark Slade, Ali Srour, Cole Steltz, Samantha Surnitsky, Xavier Szumski, Jaclyn Tecce, James Thompson, Hannah Trump, Mikayla Viers, Justin Wescoat, Rhys Yochem, Christian Yocom, Alexis Zook.

Grade 12 – Honors

Atamini Akoma, Dominick Armato, Ki-aisa Ayers, Casie Boyer, Cairo Briggs, Victoria Cappiello, Luke Cerrito, Alaina Christ, Julian CiFuentes, JaDore Colbert, Joshua Coleman, Justin Collings, Ethan Cronenberg, Ciera Cwynar, Hailey Davis, Devon DeCurtis, Gianna DeFelice, Colton DiCriscio, Justin Fair, Calista Faust, William Fritz, Ciara Garcia, Luke Gentile, Michael Gillin, Shane Gleason, Jacob Haraczka, Jala Hills, Kyleah Holmes, Emylee Hritz, Lacey Irvin, Margo Johnson, Janiya Jones, Laiela Jones, Luke Kaiser, Natalie Kehl, Christopher Kern, Daniel Kratz, Paige Lang, Joseph Lindgren, Rachel Ludwig, Brianna Mackanich, Ethan McHugh, Ryan McMorrow, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, Grace Miller, Carly Morris, Sydney Mowery, Tarynn Noll, Rutger Otto, Flores Perez, Nicholas Petrella, Martin Phillips, Michayla Rhoads, Steven Rinda, Leslie Sanchez, Cody Schumacher, William Shukowitsh, Aiden Smith, Avery Spencer, Nicholas Stringer, Cole Sucoloski, Jorden Taylor, Sydney Tornetta, Michael Troutman, Jenna Tyson, Kennedy White, Jalen Wilkerson, Emma Yaccarino.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Jacob Armstrong, Matthew Bechtel, Alexis Berkey, Jenia Brown, Natalie Buzby, Sarah Chapman, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Alyssa Eaton, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Kate Goldcamp, Joshua Graber, Karson Graber, Nevada Grant, Abigail Hakes, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Zoa Krencik, Michael Krueger, Nicholas Lapic, Britney Le, Avery Makoid, Hannah Marsteller, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Erin McKiernan, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Isabella Nold, Alaura Oneill, Katherine Perry, Mikayla Pinelli, Jacob Reiss, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Ryan Sisko, Reese Stuart, Jeremy Thompson, Mason Vetter, Yomary Villagomez, Julia Walton.

Grade 11 – Honors

Michael Allmond, Alexa Baker, Katherine Bean, Trentin Becker, Jasmine Bowman, Isaiah Carter, Kylee Costello, Maxwell Craig, Kylie Crowell, Alena DAmico, Carlee Dattilo, Victoria Dickey, Christian Drager, Miyana Francis, Tamyra Franklin, Yasir Gardner-Sizer, Kaylie Gilbert, Dashawna Harper, Veronika Heagy, Jaylin Johnson, Mary Katherine Kaiser, Emily Krause, Wyatt Lear, Michael Mancini, Amber Manzo, Jacob Marks, Lydia Masimore, Ethan Matz, Keira McDevitt, Manasseh Niles, Siera Njenga, Ethan Palacio, Ian Parker, Charlotte Pihanich, Christian Pollick, Ashley Reicher, Sydney Renner, Christine Richey, Hallie Robinson, Kalysta Santino, Carissa Schechterly, Landon Shivak, Olivia Shuster, Jacob Slanker, Samiyah Smythe, Emily Vishio, Madison Walker, Sydney Wasdick, Lauren Yeanish.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Sanaiya Bellamy, Christopher Bricker, Lindsey Brown, Cecilia Burg, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Riley Kalejta, Sydney Kothe, Vanessa Latshaw, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Abigail McDonald, Keleigh Nihart, Jason Rabinowitz, Kelsie Rohrbach, Matthew Sambrick, Mailei Schechterly, Christian Schon, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Emma Smith, Laya Srour, James Suny, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Chelsea Wasdick.

Grade 10 – Honors

Karar Al Medhaty, Gabriella Albright, Noelle Barone, Ava Bond, Brooke Bowman, Koda Browne, Kavon Chinn, Lucas Clemmer, Isabella Confino, Julia D’agostino, Ashley Daly, Dominic DeMeno, Koleson Gale, Paige Glass, Tyler Gorski, Sean Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Margaret Klapper, Emma Knox, Alexa Leaman, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Andrew Martin, Morgan Maxey, James McLaughlin, Riley McLaughlin, Colby Miller, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Zachary Ounsworth, Victoria Palma, Dominique Parkinson, Ava Rivera, Alexis Rodgers, Janiyah Scott, Emma Singleton, Jack Spaar, Dylan Strunk, Rachel Swan, David Swavely, Ryan Van Bramer, Zoe Winterbottom, Sarah Yaccarino.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Kaitlyn Alessi, James Bean, Angelica Bou, Qiyaamah Brame, Evyn Brogley, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Katelyn Cutler, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Taylor Fiorini, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Devin Golden, Jessica Hartley, Kennedy Krock, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Yarialis Machado, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Peyton McAveney, Justin McMorrow, Christopher Michuki, Samantha Mohollen, Megan Neeson, Stefano Palopoli, Makenna Parker, Kayla Petri, Justin Strichik, Brianna Thorum, Aajeirh Trammell, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Makaila Warrick, Gabrielle Williams, Jacob Wolfgang.

Grade 9 – Honors

Madison Anasiewicz, Garrett Bartosiewicz, Kaylee Becker, Layani Brown, Julian Cole, Nathan Crawford, Jaiden Daniels, Taylor Dargan, Riley Delp, Raelyn Eisenhard, Jada Flor, Nathan Gillin, Avery Gleason, Allyson Hakes, Alaina Hathaway, Corinne Hudock, Mya Hunter, Isabella Kerlin, Rebecca Kucera, Kiefer Lanius, Luke Makins, Jaylin Massey, James Messing, Madison Muscarella, Peyton Palacio, Shan Patel, Jason Peters, Colin Petrikis, James Piazza, Bailey Pysher, Katie Reitmeyer, Bayley Richard, Gabriel Rinda, Madison Rufo, Giahna Saviour Harrell, Hanna Schmuck, Emelia Schwulst, Ryan Smith, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Illyana Stralkowski, Katelyn Stutz, Andrii Tarasenko, Evan Thorum, Lelia Triebig, Joshua Valvano, Caitlyn Ward, Alyssa Wescoat, Tiarak Williams, Charissa Yerger.

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Photo by The Post