Fourth-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – More than 90 members of this year’s graduating class at Pottsgrove High School, and dozens of other juniors, sophomores, and freshmen, were named Wednesday (June 23, 2021) as having achieved “distinguished honors” or “honors” during the 2020-2021 academic year’s fourth quarter in information released by the Pottsgrove School District to The Post.

Fourth-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

Named were:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Andrea Alberto, Megan Campli, Victoria Cappiello, Julian CiFuentes, Jasmine Collins, Colton DiCriscio, Justine Fretz, Michael Gillin, Sophie Gilmore, Shane Gleason, Naomi Hillen, Jala Hills, Rebecca Lipsky, Shyann Lopez-Termine, Jaimi Makins, Brooke McDevitt, Shannon McNamara, Christian Miller, Sydney Mowery, Morgan Muir, Grace Myers, Rutger Otto, Eliana Paez, Madison Palma, Olivia Plotts, Sierra Potts, Allison Reyes Dixon, Skylar Reyes Dixon, Steven Rinda, Emma Rubert, James Sachs, Samantha Scheiderman, Arooj Shahbaz, Sequoia Simmons, Riley Simon, Mark Slade, Lana Sorg, Samantha Surnitsky, Xavier Szumski, Jaclyn Tecce, James Thompson, Justin Wescoat, Rhys Yochem, Alexis Zook.

Grade 12 – Honors

Atamini Akoma, Dominick Armato, Cairo Briggs, Alaina Christ, JaDore Colbert, Ciera Cwynar, Devon DeCurtis, Ciara Garcia, Genesis Gonzalez, Jacob Haraczka, James Hathaway, Alyzeah Hedgepeth, Joel Hernandez, Kyleah Holmes, Brooklyn Jackson, Briana Jimenez-Quill, Luke Kaiser, Nathanial Kelly, Sarah Kirkley, Daniel Kratz, Paige Lang, Rachel Ludwig, Brianna Mackanich, Ethan McHugh, Ryan McMorrow, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, TKyia Middleton, Ayanna Mitchell, Carly Morris, Tarynn Noll, Nakeem Palmer, Zoey Pethel, Riley Pethtel, Martin Phillips, Kyle Rath, Michayla Rhoads, Leslie Sanchez, Haley Schwartz, Aiden Smith, Jasmine Smith, Avery Spencer, Ali Srour, Jorden Taylor, Michael Troutman, Hannah Trump, Mikayla Viers, Emma Yaccarino, Christian Yocom.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Michael Allmond, Katherine Bean, Alexis Berkey, Jasmine Bowman, Jenia Brown, Natalie Buzby, Sarah Chapman, Alyssa Confino, Kylee Costello, Mackenzie Creciun, Alena DAmico, Carlee Dattilo, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Joshua Graber, Karson Graber, Nevada Grant, Abigail Hakes, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Jaylin Johnson, Mary Kaiser, Nicholas Lapic, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Stephanie Lutz, Hannah Marsteller, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Erin McKiernan, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Isabella Nold, Katherine Perry, Ashley Reicher, Jacob Reiss, Christine Richey, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Jeremy Thompson, Yomary Villagomez, Sydney Wasdick

Grade 11 – Honors

Jacob Armstrong, Alexa Baker, Matthew Bechtel, Riley Bunn, Connor Christman, Madison Coburn, Maxwell Craig, Kylie Crowell, Victoria Dickey, Caleb Eisenhower, Robert Frame, Yasir Gardner-Sizer, Kaylie Gilbert, Logan Godshall, Kate Goldcamp, Veronika Heagy, Angelia Hollinger, Makenzie Johnson, Haley Krasley, Zoa Krencik, Michael Krueger, Avery Makoid, Amber Manzo, Bastian Maressa, Lydia Masimore, Ethan Matz, Zoe McCorkle, Keira McDevitt, Payton McHugh, Siera Njenga, Anthony Nodolski, Alaura Oneill, Ethan Palacio, Ian Parker, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Jack Potpinko, Sydney Renner, Hallie Robinson, Carissa Schechterly, Olivia Shuster, Reese Stuart, Brendan Vaughan, Mason Vetter, Emily Vishio, Julia Walton, Sudan Wray, Lauren Yeanish.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Sanaiya Bellamy, Christopher Bricker, Cecilia Burg, Aingelina Davis, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Riley Kalejta, Sydney Kothe, Vanessa Latshaw, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Keleigh Nihart, Jason Rabinowitz, Kelsie Rohrbach, Mailei Schechterly, Timothy Schneck, Ava Sibley, Emma Singleton, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Chelsea Wasdick.

Grade 10 – Honors

Gabriella Albright, Noelle Barone, Brooke Bowman, Samantha Brensinger, Lindsey Brown, Kavon Chinn, Lucas Clemmer, Isabella Confino, Sydney Coxe, Julia D’agostino, Paige Glass, Tyler Gorski, Amber Harper, Sean Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Margaret Klapper, Emma Knox, Andrew Martin, Colby Miller, Layla Mountz, Shane Mulqueeney, Isabella Nagy, Elizabeth Neiva, Zachary Ounsworth, Dominique Parkinson, Angela Perry, Matthew Sambrick, Christian Schon, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Elizabeth Sheller, Jack Silvestri, Cooper Simon, Emma Smith, Jack Spaar, Laya Srour, Tonya Stone, Dylan Strunk, James Suny, Zachery Tyson, Xavier Walker, Zoe Winterbottom, Sarah Yaccarino.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Kaitlyn Alessi, James Bean, Angelica Bou, Qiyaamah Brame, Evyn Brogley, Jessica Carroll, Dana Clancy, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Sadahlyn Derstine, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Taylor Fiorini, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Kennedy Krock, Sophie Lapic, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Louis Marsteller, Jaylin Massey, Peyton McAveney, Justin McMorrow, Samantha Mohollen, Megan Neeson, Stefano Palopoli, Kayla Petri, Bailey Pysher, Gabriel Rinda, Rocco Spinozzi-Dandrea, Justin Strichik, Brianna Thorum, Aajeirh Trammell, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Caitlyn Ward, Makaila Warrick, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Jacob Wolfgang.

Grade 9 – Honors

Madison Arpino, Kaylee Becker, Tyler Birch, Masiya Buchanan, Julian Cole, Nathan Crawford, Katelyn Cutler, Taylor Dargan, Riley Delp, Nathan Gillin, Avery Gleason, Devin Golden, Jessica Hartley, Alaina Hathaway, Corinne Hudock, Mya Hunter, Benjamin Kennedy, Isabella Kerlin, Nathan Kratz, Rebecca Kucera, Kiefer Lanius, Liam Lapic, Cody Lewiski, Brianna Macdonald, Yarialis Machado, Mariyah Madl, Christopher Michuki, Madison Muscarella, Trevor Noll, Peyton Palacio, Makenna Parker, Colin Petrikis, James Piazza, Aydin Platchek, Bayley Richard, Madison Rufo, Giahna Saviour Harrell, Hanna Schmuck, Emelia Schwulst, Nora Seltzer, Madison Simpson, Ryan Smith, Illyana Stralkowski, Katelyn Stutz, Anthony Testa, Emersyn Thomas, Evan Thorum, Lelia Triebig, Joshua Valvano, Alyssa Wescoat, Charissa Yerger, Paige Young.

Fourth-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Pottsgrove High graduation photos of June 11 (2021; Friday) supplied to The Post by the Pottsgrove School District