Pottsgrove MS Students Named to 4Q Honor Rolls

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove Middle School, North Hanover Street, have been named as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2020-2021 academic year’s fourth and final quarter, and dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Wednesday (June 23, 2021) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

Julie Colaiezzi, Justin Coons, Mackenzie Gray, Addyson Hornak, Mason Kraichely, Jacob Love, Aaron Marinari, Emerson Martinez, Noah Martz, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Johnathon Nihart, Cecilia Olock, Jotella Opokwu, Jake Palladino, Selena Risso, Michael Rosado, Jack Thompson, Savannah VanHorn.

Grade 8 – Honors

Logan Albright, Keinaja Alexander, Alexandra Arcilla, Andrew Baumgardner, Lacey Boggetta, Carter Burg, Angel Carter, Lily Cerrito, Ethan Chambers, Sierra Claflin, Rylie Crawford, Faith Derstine, Ryan Fritz, Christopher Garcia, Emily Gomez, Jake Gondos, Emma Gonzalez, Anthony Guardiani, Noah Hall, Austin Hartz, Evania Hatley, Christine Hires, Samirah Jettel, Kaiden Kelley, Taydem Kelly, Joseph Killen, Giuliana Langton, Ava Leaman, Braylin Lewis, Brandon McGinley, Velasquez Mejia, Owen Mountz, Paige Petersen, Vivian Phillips, Cheynimar Rivera- Velez, Mykala Shupard, Sean Shurelds, Alexander Sotomayor, Jonathan Spadt, Cole Strunk, Jaina Strunk, Samantha Tenesaca, Joseph Touchton, Thomas Walker, Cameron Waller, Ashlyn Weniger, Cole Williams

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Fabrizio Arteaga, Spencer Brice, Mairen Campbell, Brayden Comstock, Paige Cooper, Gabriella DAmico, Rylie Eisenhard, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Ava Fazekas, John Fink, Haley Harner, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Lacey Hess, Quinn Hill, Owen Hornak, Darien Horton, Shauna Kerlin, Brenden Latshaw, An Le, Jerome Lelina, Wynter Liebel, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Kimberly McMorrow, Amor Nixon, Hayden Pysher, Ava Reicher, Kelsey Renner, Gregory Rosenberger, Natalie Shovelton, Avery Steube, Margaret Tecce, Isabella Tillman, Tanner Trump, Elizabeth Vishio, Delana Yoder.

Grade 7 – Honors

Syncere Allen, Dalton Batzel, Alvin Castillo, Ella Catanzaro, Eden Clancy, Bryan Cogliano, Alexis Cybart, Jason Davis, Carter Deshong, Declan Donnelly, Rayannah Dukes, Olivia Eckman, Marlee Farrell, Brady Funk, Joshua Gehman, Darius Hairston, Johnice Hill, Lauren Houk, Dante Hunter, Dominick Imperial, Joseph Kawczynski, Elizabeth Kucera, Alexis Kummerer, Riley Martinez, Austin Matthews, Charles Matz, Caysen McAndrew, Mason McClellan, London Meeker, Thomas Niarhos, Beckett Noll, Juliana O’Brien, Joseph Oberholtzer, Gabrielle Palmer, Lindsay Palmer, Jayden Perry, Elizabeth Phillips, Brooke Robinson, Sean Sally, Adam Schwulst, Ezekiel Sheard, Chase Stohr, Lucas Tadrzynski, McKenzie Thees, Caden VanThorn, Jackson Wescoat, Lucille Wilson, Zachery Woolston.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Caleb Blauvelt, Anika Bou, Jodi Butler, Kaylee Capinski, Gabriella Clayton, Elise Clement, Maguire Colfer, Andrew Confino, Leah Coppa, Allison Filak, Nathan Freas, Teresa Gonzalez, Zoe Grubbs, Jacob Hartley, Ella Hawthorne, Brandon Hull, Jenna Kehl, Han Kim, Madelyn Kinzel, Vivian Kyler, Angel Lin, Hailey Marks, Jaclyn McPhillimey, Joshua Migdal, Madelyn Miller, Bryan Nihart, Delilah Nugent, Lily O’Brien, Anya Olock, Ella Parker, Megan Peters, Tyler Petri, Julia Prindle, Sophia Reinhart, Owen Rivera, Jariah Robinson, Reagan Roeder, Hannah Romberger, Gianna Rytel, Caitlin Schatz, Joshua Schott, Clayton Shoffner, Zoe Showers, Jocelyn Sichort, Leighton Spinozzi-D’Andrea, Elleana Thomas, Colby Thorum, Daniel VanHorn, Grace Weikel, Chase Wiley, Levi Wolfgang, Josie Wyatt.

Grade 6 – Honors

Brett Agudio, Philip Barrow, Qari Brame, Jimmer Burbank, Samaiya Chinn, John- Emmanuel Cobbold, Leif Eckenrode, Gillian Gray, Isabella Gurner, Emery Hammond, Jawad Haque, Elouise Hill, Avery Keeling, Abigail Keller, Molly Knox, Adison Kovach, Lucas Krause, Natalie Latimer, Jaiden Lee, Yahira Machado, Alyssa Matarese, Sophie Mohn, Malaya Murray, Fallyn Norwood, Cayden Ohler, Alesandro Ojeda, Alayah Palacio, Luke Palladino, Ashley Palma, Dominic Pennisi, Wesley Piazza, Makayla Price, Elizabeth Reitmeyer, Amelia Rice, Colbie Richard, Rylee Schaeffer, Julien Scheetz, Lucille Sicher-McGinley, Sinaly Sidibe, Rylie Strunk, Genevieve Sullenberger, Natalia Vendetta, Leah Weller, Charles Wisler, Gabrielle Yerger.

Is your student’s name missing from this list? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add names to honor rolls without their written permission.

Photo by The Post