Pottsgrove MS Students Named to 2Q Honor Rolls

UPPER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove Middle School, North Hanover Street, were named Monday (Feb. 14, 2022) as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2021-2022 academic year’s second quarter, and dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Tuesday (Feb. 15) to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

John Fink, Quinn Hill, Owen Hornak, Joseph Kawczynski, An Le, Jocelyn Milone, Ryan Perfidio, Jaida Saviour-Harrell.

Grade 8 – Honors

Syncere Allen, Fabrizio Arteaga, Dalton Batzel, Ethan Bortner, Spencer Brice, Mairen Campbell, Olivia Chapman, Lopez Chavez, Eden Clancy, Yeboa-Ackah Cobbold, Elisa Colon, Brayden Comstock, Gabriella DAmico, Rylee Daywalt, Carter Deshong, Rayannah Dukes, Rylie Eisenhard, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Mackenzie Hague, Tyree Hargrave, Haley Harner, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Bryan Hernandez-Zuniga, Lacey Hess, Darien Horton, Lauren Houk, Shauna Kerlin, Alexis Kummerer, Brenden Latshaw, Jerome Lelina, Wynter Liebel, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Austin Matthews, Mason McClellan, Ryan McClellan, London Meeker, Amor Nixon, Beckett Noll, Gabrielle Palmer, Lindsay Palmer, Luca Pennisi, Hayden Pysher, Ava Reicher, Kelsey Renner, Brooke Robinson, Gregory Rosenberger, Ezekiel Sheard, Owen Smith, Margaret Tecce, Isabella Tillman, Tanner Trump, Gianna Valvano, James Vergara, Elizabeth Vishio, Lucille Wilson.

Grade 7 – Distinguished Honors

Anika Bou, Maguire Colfer, Leah Coppa, Robert Cutler, Karim Elbahwati, Allison Filak, Nathan Freas, Teresa Gonzalez, Kaydence Hevalow, Brandon Hull, Melanie Kehl, Abigail Keller, Han Kim, Molly Knox, Vivian Kyler, Jaiden Lee, Jordin Longaker, Hailey Marks, Jaclyn McPhillimey, Joshua Migdal, Sophie Mohn, Bryan Nihart, Lily O’Brien, Julia Prindle, Sophia Reinhart, Elizabeth Reitmeyer, Owen Rivera, Reagan Roeder, Clayton Shoffner, Zoe Showers, Lucille Sicher-McGinley, Leighton Spinozzi-D’Andrea, Genevieve Sullenberger, Rain Timinski, Daniel VanHorn, Chase Wiley, Josie Wyatt.

Grade 7 – Honors

Parker Ball, Alexis Beale, Trenton Bechtel, Imani Brinson, Jimmer Burbank, Jodi Butler, Kaylee Capinski, Samaiya Chinn, Jarel Christman, Gabriella Clayton, Elise Clement, Andrew Confino, Leif Eckenrode, Ava Fabian, Zoe Grubbs, Jazlynn Harper, Jacob Hartley, Ella Hawthorne, Alexa Irizarry, Slumber Jacobs, Jenna Kehl, Gavin Kerlin, Madelyn Kinzel, Natalie Latimer, Angel Lin, Yahira Machado, Dominic Magazino, Liam Magnuson, Alyssa Matarese, Ava Matrone, Fintan McKiernan, Dillan Meeker, Malaya Murray, Delilah Nugent, Cayden Ohler, Alesandro Ojeda, Anya Olock, Luke Palladino, Ashley Palma, Ella Parker, Dominic Pennisi, Megan Peters, Tyler Petri, Colbie Richard, Jariah Robinson, Hannah Romberger, Gianna Rytel, Caitlin Schatz, Elijah Sclafford, Jocelyn Sichort, Sinaly Sidibe, Rylie Strunk, Colby Thorum, Talon Via, Serenity Villegas, Grace Weikel, Charles Wisler, Levi Wolfgang, Gabrielle Yerger.

Grade 6 – Distinguished Honors

Valerie Alvarenga, Arianna Arena, Gwyneth Campbell, Logan Christman, Sophie Colloton, Kitt Comstock, Ella Cook, Nolan Coons, Addison Creciun, Sophia Dang, Thelia Dellaquila, Madison Diehl, Elena DiMarzio, Morgan Fink, Gabriel Fleishman, Elias Fox, Kendra Freas, Nicholas Fritzen, Morgan Gray, Ella Hively, Maura Hysore, Carter Keeney, Jacob Kinzel, Arabella Kushner, Nolan Lamperti, Kyra Lang, Liam Langton, CaeLyn Liebel, Anna Lin, Addisyn McHugh, Colton Milone, Keira O’Brien, Alger Oliver, Jameson Riley, Caydin Romain, Nicholas Rowe, Fiona Sanft, Adrielle Santiago, Kareen Srour, Kasin Steinmetz, Lucas Stetler, Mason Van Bramer Madelyn Wages, Ayania Warrick, Drahcir Wills, Gianna Winterbottom, Zoe Yeboah.

Grade 6 – Honors

Rasheed Abdur, Engy Ali, Corrine Artis, Lymeir Beatty, Evelyn Bortner, Faith Bowers, Brennan Bradley, Gavin Burfield, Dominick Cavello, Celia Colloton, Gavin Coons, Armando Cruz, Gianna Dattilo, Larosa Del, Benjamin DeLomba, Nickolas Farrell, Casey Flannery, Michael Fox, Alexa Foyle, Juni Gerber, Arianna Gonzalez, Nayalis Gonzalez, Gabriella Groff, Keegan Hartzell, Silas Hatley, Layla Jelbaoui, Wassim Jelbaoui, Promise Johnson, Zohara Kakar, Nathan Linsinbigler, Sabri Lyons, Ja tahri Martin, Samirah Martin, Ian McCarthy, Henry McConnell, Hailee Mills, Mekhi Mitchell, Alexandra Moon, Izaiah Moreira-Gonzalez, Saniya Newton, Kennedi Peterson, Evan Pettine, Stella Pinkos, Skylar Pysher, Elijah Rittenhouse, Kennedy Roeder, Lillian Saing-Hauck, Kierstyn Schatz, Ella Seasholtz, Lyla Seiler, Lathan Sharpe, Caden Sichort, Sophia Singleton, Sophie Smith, Ronan Somma, Abigail Stetler, Mary Swavely, Brianna Thornton, Dylan Toner, Olivia Unger, Anh Vo, Alvin Washington, Sofia Watson, Samaya Weightman, Nahla Wells Moore, John Wiese, McKenna Wilson.

Is your student’s name missing from this list, or is it misspelled? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add or change names to honor rolls without their specific permission.

Photo by The Posts