Fourth-Quarter Rolls Honor Pottsgrove High Students

LOWER POTTSGROVE PA – Dozens of students at Pottsgrove High School, Kauffman Road, were named Thursday (June 16, 2022) as having achieved “distinguished honors” on its honor roll during the 2021-2022 academic year’s fourth quarter. Dozens more were named with “honors.” The honor rolls were released Thursday to The Post.

Named were:

Grade 12 – Distinguished Honors

Michael Allmond, Jacob Armstrong, Alexa Baker, Jasmine Bowman, Jenia Brown, Natalie Buzby, Caitlyn Carney, Sarah Chapman, Madison Coburn, Kylee Costello, Kayla Craig, Carlee Dattilo, Alyssa Eaton, Naysa Felix, Tamyra Franklin, Brianna Getsie, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Nevada Grant, Abigail Hakes, Saniya Hardin, Angelia Hollinger, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Jaylin Johnson, Michael Krueger, Ngan Le, Wyatt Lear, Reilly Leedom, Stephanie Lutz, Lydia Masimore, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Keira McDevitt, Payton McHugh, Erin McKiernan, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Siera Njenga, Ethan Palacio, Katherine Perry, Ashley Reicher, Sydney Renner, Hallie Robinson, Cecily Rojo, Olivia Shuster, Yomary Villagomez, Sydney Wasdick, Ellen Welty.

Grade 12 – Honors

Moyo Akoma, Katherine Bean, Matthew Bechtel, Trentin Becker, Alexis Berkey, Isaiah Carter, Madison Clarke, Alyssa Confino, Mackenzie Creciun, Kylie Crowell, Alena DAmico, Fiona Desimone, Caleb Eisenhower, Hanna Engle, SummerRose Fabian, Robert Frame, Yasir Gardner-Sizer, Domenic Gerasimowicz, Marlon Glaze, Logan Godshall, Karson Graber, Zachary Haines, Veronika Heagy, Mary Katherine Kaiser, Veda Krencik, Emmaleigh Kulp, Nicholas Lapic, Britney Le, Avery Makoid, Amber Manzo, Jacob Marks, Hannah Marsteller, Jasmin Martinon, Amaris Matthews, Alexis McCarthy, Zoe McCorkle, Kristin Mest, Emily Montgomery, Anthony Nodolski, Isabella Nold, Alaura Oneill, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Jack Potpinko, Courtney Regan, Jacob Reiss, Christine Richey, Jeffrey Robles, Sydney Schwanbeck, Bilal Shabazz-Boyer, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Jada Soley, Sydney Thompson, Brendan Vaughan, Mason Vetter, Julia Walton, Lashe Washington, Jacob Windrim, Lauren Yeanish.

Grade 11 – Distinguished Honors

Gabriella Albright, Dylan Batche, Lindsey Brown, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Emma Gallion, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Vianna Le, Rick Lewiski, Colby Miller, Elizabeth Neiva, Keleigh Nihart, Ava Sibley, Laya Srour, Rachel Swan, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice.

Grade 11 – Honors

Kevin Babylon, Noelle Barone, Jackson Bauer, Samuel Baumgardner, Ava Bond, Christopher Bricker, Cecilia Burg, Kavon Chinn, Bryce Clark, Isabella Confino, Sydney Coxe, Daniel Cuevas, Brianna Cusick, Julia D’agostino, Eric Derstine, Emily Dougherty, Nicholas Freese, Koleson Gale, Sabrina Ganime, Lily Guerrette, Leah Henzes, Riley Kalejta, Ryan Keeney, Sean Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Emma Knox, Sydney Kothe, Isaac Kumpf, Vanessa Latshaw, Marissa Leamy, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Caitlin LoPresti, Mercedes Maldonado, Andrew Martin, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Abigail McGlinchey, James McLaughlin, Layla Mountz, Zachary Ounsworth, Dominique Parkinson, Jason Rabinowitz, Christopher Roskos, Matthew Sambrick, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Peyton Shoemaker, Cooper Simon, Emma Singleton, Emma Smith, Tonya Stone, David Swavely, Chelsea Wasdick, Sarah Yaccarino.

Grade 10 – Distinguished Honors

Qiyaamah Brame, Landon Conrad, Alexa Dinnocenti, Sydney Giersdorf, Jackson Hansberry, Jessica Hartley, Alaina Hathaway, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Cody Lewiski, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Arya Mapp, Colin Petrikis, Nora Seltzer, Ryan Smith, Justin Strichik, Heaven-Lee Tate, Gabrielle Williams, Jacob Wolfgang.

Grade 10 – Honors

Armando Abreu Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Alessi, James Bean, Kaylee Becker, Angelica Bou, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Jessica Carroll, Julian Cole, Lexie Cover, Nathan Crawford, Marissa Decicco-Rogers, Erica Dickey, Mikayla Eckman, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Tia Gilbert, Avery Gleason, Cory Herbsleb, Harley-Ann Hudson, Michael Kawczynski, Isabella Kerlin, Kennedy Krock, Rebecca Kucera, Alina Mapp, Louis Marsteller, Elizabeth McAllister, Peyton McAveney, Christopher Michuki, Mohamed Mohamed, Megan Neeson, Trevor Noll, Makenna Parker, Dustin Penot, Athena Phinnessee, Bailey Pysher, Katharine Raggazino, Katie Reitmeyer, Hanna Schmuck, Fatima Sesay, Emersyn Thomas, Brianna Thorum, Aajeirh Trammell, Joshua Valvano, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Alyssa Wescoat, Gregory Wilson, Santana Wilson, Charissa Yerger.

Grade 9 – Distinguished Honors

Logan Albright, Abigail Baker, Angelina Bechtel, Faith Derstine, Jake Gondos, Emma Gonzalez, Mackenzie Gray, Evania Hatley, Christine Hires, Addyson Hornak, Joseph Killen, Harper Latham, Jacob Love, Isaiah Masimore, Karrigan Mayberry, Wyatt Mendolia, Johnathon Nihart, Cecilia Olock, Jotella Opokwu, Lauren Panco, Julia Petrikis, Jack Thompson, Joseph Touchton, Savannah VanHorn, Cole Williams, Matthew Yankowski.

Grade 9 – Honors

Keinaja Alexander, Robert Appel, Anthony Barefield, Carter Burg, Kareema Butler, Ashley Castillo, Ethan Chambers, Sierra Claflin, Danielle Clement, Justin Coons, Rylie Crawford, Bryson Ellis, Ryan Fritz, Emily Gomez, Sarah Gunther, Mariah Hague, Austin Hartz, Zahida Kakar, Kaiden Kelley, Mason Kraichely, Giuliana Langton, Wyatt Levengood, Victoria LoTufo, Memphis Malick, Elijah Marcavage, Emerson Martinez, Benjamin McComb, Owen Mountz, Najiy Muhammad, Madison Oister, Skyler Osley, Jake Palladino, Thomas Raimondi, Selena Risso, Aleah Rockemore, Jacob Rowe, Thomas Sambrick, Madison Strain, Jaina Strunk, Tyler Trexler, Lauren Vaughan, Meghan Walsh, Kelsey Weidner.

Is your student’s name missing from this list, or is it misspelled? Call building principals for assistance. The Post will not add or change names to honor rolls without their specific permission.

Photo by The Post